X

Schedule

Gameday Day Date Time* Group Venue Home Away Result Watch LIVE
Game Day 1 Tue 16.08.2016 18:00 Group E Ostravar Arena Vitkovice Ostrava Karpat Oulu WATCH HERE
Game Day 1 Tue 16.08.2016 18:00 Group M Steel Arena HC Kosice SC Bern WATCH HERE
Game Day 1 Tue 16.08.2016 19:00 Group L Chizhovka-Arena Yunost Minsk BK Mlada Boleslav WATCH HERE
Game Day 1 Tue 16.08.2016 19:45 Group D Eishalle Güttingersreute, Weinfelden ZSC Lions Zurich ERC Ingolstadt WATCH HERE
Game Day 1 Wed 17.08.2016 19:30 Group O Tauron Arena Krakow Comarch Cracovia Sparta Prague WATCH HERE
Game Day 1 Thu 18.08.2016 19:00 Group J DNB Arena Stavanger Oilers HK Nitra WATCH HERE
Game Day 1 Thu 18.08.2016 19:00 Group P Kinnarps Arena HV71 Jonkoping Sheffield Steelers WATCH HERE
Game Day 1 Thu 18.08.2016 19:30 Group C SAP Arena Adler Mannheim HC Lugano WATCH HERE
Game Day 1 Thu 18.08.2016 19:30 Group E Konig Palast Krefeld Pinguine Karpat Oulu WATCH HERE
Game Day 1 Thu 18.08.2016 19:30 Group M Keine Sorgen EisArena Black Wings Linz SC Bern WATCH HERE
Game Day 1 Thu 18.08.2016 19:30 Group N Albert-Schultz-Eishalle Vienna Capitals Skelleftea AIK WATCH HERE
Game Day 1 Thu 18.08.2016 20:00 Group L Vida Arena Vaxjo Lakers BK Mlada Boleslav WATCH HERE
Game Day 1 Fri 19.08.2016 19:00 Group G Granly Hockey Arena Esbjerg Energy EV Zug WATCH HERE
Game Day 1 Fri 19.08.2016 19:30 Group I Mercedes Benz Arena Eisbaren Berlin Lulea Hockey WATCH HERE
Game Day 1 Fri 19.08.2016 19:30 Group O Tauron Arena Krakow Comarch Cracovia Farjestad Karlstad WATCH HERE
Game Day 1 Fri 19.08.2016 19:30 Group A Eis Arena Wolfsburg Grizzlys Wolfsburg Frolunda Gothenburg WATCH HERE
Game Day 1 Fri 19.08.2016 19:45 Group K Alp'Arena Gap Rapaces JYP Jyvaskyla WATCH HERE
Game Day 1 Fri 19.08.2016 19:45 Group B Vaillant Arena HC Davos Rouen Dragons WATCH HERE
Game Day 2 Sat 20.08.2016 16:30 Group D Saturn Arena ERC Ingolstadt ZSC Lions Zurich WATCH HERE
Game Day 2 Sat 20.08.2016 18:00 Group J DNB Arena Stavanger Oilers HC Pilsen WATCH HERE
Game Day 2 Sat 20.08.2016 19:00 Group E Konig Palast Krefeld Pinguine Vitkovice Ostrava WATCH HERE
Game Day 2 Sat 20.08.2016 19:00 Group N Data Group Areena KalPa Kuopio Skelleftea AIK WATCH HERE
Game Day 2 Sat 20.08.2016 19:30 Group M Steel Arena HC Kosice Black Wings Linz WATCH HERE
Game Day 2 Sat 20.08.2016 19:30 Group P Eisarena Salzburg Red Bull Salzburg Sheffield Steelers WATCH HERE
Game Day 2 Sat 20.08.2016 19:45 Group F BCF Arena Fribourg-Gotteron Red Bull Munich WATCH HERE
Game Day 2 Sun 21.08.2016 14:00 Group B Hovet Arena Djurgarden Stockholm Rouen Dragons WATCH HERE
Game Day 2 Sun 21.08.2016 14:30 Group H Home Credit Arena Bili Tygri Liberec Lorenskog IK WATCH HERE
Game Day 2 Sun 21.08.2016 14:30 Group O O2 Arena Prague Sparta Prague Farjestad Karlstad WATCH HERE
Game Day 2 Sun 21.08.2016 17:00 Group A Tipsport Arena Dynamo Pardubice Frolunda Gothenburg WATCH HERE
Game Day 2 Sun 21.08.2016 17:00 Group L SKO-Energo Arena BK Mlada Boleslav Vaxjo Lakers WATCH HERE
Game Day 2 Sun 21.08.2016 18:00 Group C SAP Arena Adler Mannheim Tappara Tampere WATCH HERE
Game Day 2 Sun 21.08.2016 18:00 Group I Mercedes Benz Arena Eisbaren Berlin SaiPa Lappeenranta WATCH HERE
Game Day 2 Sun 21.08.2016 19:00 Group K Alp'Arena Gap Rapaces Linkoping HC WATCH HERE
Game Day 3 Tue 23.08.2016 18:00 Group F Nevoga Arena Orli Znojmo Red Bull Munich WATCH HERE
Game Day 3 Tue 23.08.2016 19:00 Group L Chizhovka-Arena Yunost Minsk Vaxjo Lakers WATCH HERE
Game Day 3 Tue 23.08.2016 19:30 Group M Keine Sorgen EisArena Black Wings Linz HC Kosice WATCH HERE
Game Day 3 Tue 23.08.2016 19:45 Group C Resega HC Lugano Tappara Tampere WATCH HERE
Game Day 3 Tue 23.08.2016 20:00 Group I Coop Norrbotten Arena Lulea Hockey SaiPa Lappeenranta WATCH HERE
Game Day 3 Wed 24.08.2016 19:00 Group H HK Areena TPS Turku Lorenskog IK WATCH HERE
Game Day 4 Fri 26.08.2016 18:00 Group H Home Credit Arena Bili Tygri Liberec TPS Turku WATCH HERE
Game Day 4 Fri 26.08.2016 18:00 Group O O2 Arena Prague Sparta Prague Comarch Cracovia WATCH HERE
Game Day 4 Fri 26.08.2016 19:00 Group D Kivikylan Areena Lukko Rauma ZSC Lions Zurich WATCH HERE
Game Day 4 Fri 26.08.2016 19:00 Group E Oulun Energia-Areena Karpat Oulu Vitkovice Ostrava WATCH HERE
Game Day 4 Fri 26.08.2016 19:45 Group G Bossard Arena EV Zug IFK Helsinki WATCH HERE
Game Day 5 Sat 27.08.2016 14:00 Group B Hovet Arena Djurgarden Stockholm HC Davos WATCH HERE
Game Day 5 Sat 27.08.2016 14:00 Group N Skelleftea Kraft Arena Skelleftea AIK KalPa Kuopio WATCH HERE
Game Day 5 Sat 27.08.2016 17:00 Group A Frölundaborgs Isstadion Frolunda Gothenburg Dynamo Pardubice WATCH HERE
Game Day 5 Sat 27.08.2016 17:00 Group J Nitra Aréna HK Nitra HC Pilsen WATCH HERE
Game Day 5 Sat 27.08.2016 19:00 Group C Hakametsa Stadium Tappara Tampere HC Lugano WATCH HERE
Game Day 5 Sat 27.08.2016 19:00 Group P Sheffield Arena Sheffield Steelers HV71 Jonkoping WATCH HERE
Game Day 5 Sun 28.08.2016 17:00 Group K Synergia-Areena JYP Jyvaskyla Linkoping HC WATCH HERE
Game Day 6 Thu 01.09.2016 19:45 Group F BCF Arena Fribourg-Gotteron Orli Znojmo WATCH HERE
Game Day 6 Fri 02.09.2016 19:00 Group G Helsingin Jaahalli IFK Helsinki EV Zug WATCH HERE
Game Day 6 Fri 02.09.2016 19:00 Group H HK Areena TPS Turku Bili Tygri Liberec WATCH HERE
Game Day 6 Fri 02.09.2016 19:45 Group B Vaillant Arena HC Davos Djurgarden Stockholm WATCH HERE
Game Day 6 Fri 02.09.2016 20:00 Group K Saab Arena Linkoping HC JYP Jyvaskyla WATCH HERE
Game Day 7 Sat 03.09.2016 17:00 Group J Home Monitoring Arena HC Pilsen HK Nitra WATCH HERE
Game Day 7 Sat 03.09.2016 19:45 Group D Hallenstadion Zurich ZSC Lions Zurich Lukko Rauma WATCH HERE
Game Day 7 Sat 03.09.2016 19:45 Group M Postfinance Arena SC Bern HC Kosice WATCH HERE
Game Day 7 Sun 04.09.2016 17:00 Group F Nevoga Arena Orli Znojmo Fribourg-Gotteron WATCH HERE
Game Day 7 Sun 04.09.2016 17:00 Group I Kisapuisto SaiPa Lappeenranta Lulea Hockey WATCH HERE
Game Day 7 Sun 04.09.2016 17:00 Group O Lofbergs Arena Farjestad Karlstad Sparta Prague WATCH HERE
Game Day 7 Sun 04.09.2016 18:00 Group A Eis Arena Wolfsburg Grizzlys Wolfsburg Dynamo Pardubice WATCH HERE
Game Day 8 Tue 06.09.2016 18:00 Group J Nitra Aréna HK Nitra Stavanger Oilers WATCH HERE
Game Day 8 Tue 06.09.2016 18:00 Group L SKO-Energo Arena BK Mlada Boleslav Yunost Minsk WATCH HERE
Game Day 8 Tue 06.09.2016 19:00 Group F Olympia-Eisstadion Red Bull Munich Fribourg-Gotteron WATCH HERE
Game Day 8 Tue 06.09.2016 19:00 Group H Lørenskog Ishall Lorenskog IK Bili Tygri Liberec WATCH HERE
Game Day 8 Tue 06.09.2016 19:30 Group D Saturn Arena ERC Ingolstadt Lukko Rauma WATCH HERE
Game Day 8 Tue 06.09.2016 19:45 Group B Ile Lacroix Rouen Dragons HC Davos WATCH HERE
Game Day 8 Tue 06.09.2016 19:45 Group G Bossard Arena EV Zug Esbjerg Energy WATCH HERE
Game Day 8 Tue 06.09.2016 19:45 Group M Postfinance Arena SC Bern Black Wings Linz WATCH HERE
Game Day 8 Wed 07.09.2016 18:00 Group A Tipsport Arena Dynamo Pardubice Grizzlys Wolfsburg WATCH HERE
Game Day 8 Wed 07.09.2016 18:00 Group E Ostravar Arena Vitkovice Ostrava Krefeld Pinguine WATCH HERE
Game Day 8 Wed 07.09.2016 19:30 Group P Eisarena Salzburg Red Bull Salzburg HV71 Jonkoping WATCH HERE
Game Day 8 Wed 07.09.2016 19:45 Group C Resega HC Lugano Adler Mannheim WATCH HERE
Game Day 8 Wed 07.09.2016 20:00 Group N Skelleftea Kraft Arena Skelleftea AIK Vienna Capitals WATCH HERE
Game Day 9 Thu 08.09.2016 18:00 Group J Home Monitoring Arena HC Pilsen Stavanger Oilers WATCH HERE
Game Day 9 Thu 08.09.2016 19:00 Group K Saab Arena Linkoping HC Gap Rapaces WATCH HERE
Game Day 9 Thu 08.09.2016 20:00 Group I Coop Norrbotten Arena Lulea Hockey Eisbaren Berlin WATCH HERE
Game Day 9 Fri 09.09.2016 19:00 Group G Granly Hockey Arena Esbjerg Energy IFK Helsinki WATCH HERE
Game Day 9 Fri 09.09.2016 19:00 Group H Lørenskog Ishall Lorenskog IK TPS Turku WATCH HERE
Game Day 9 Fri 09.09.2016 19:00 Group L Vida Arena Vaxjo Lakers Yunost Minsk WATCH HERE
Game Day 9 Fri 09.09.2016 19:00 Group N Data Group Areena KalPa Kuopio Vienna Capitals WATCH HERE
Game Day 9 Fri 09.09.2016 19:00 Group P Kinnarps Arena HV71 Jonkoping Red Bull Salzburg WATCH HERE
Game Day 9 Fri 09.09.2016 19:30 Group F Olympia-Eisstadion Red Bull Munich Orli Znojmo WATCH HERE
Game Day 9 Fri 09.09.2016 20:00 Group A Frölundaborgs Isstadion Frolunda Gothenburg Grizzlys Wolfsburg WATCH HERE
Game Day 10 Sat 10.09.2016 14:00 Group O Lofbergs Arena Farjestad Karlstad Comarch Cracovia WATCH HERE
Game Day 10 Sat 10.09.2016 17:00 Group I Kisapuisto SaiPa Lappeenranta Eisbaren Berlin WATCH HERE
Game Day 10 Sat 10.09.2016 19:00 Group D Kivikylan Areena Lukko Rauma ERC Ingolstadt WATCH HERE
Game Day 10 Sat 10.09.2016 19:00 Group E Oulun Energia-Areena Karpat Oulu Krefeld Pinguine WATCH HERE
Game Day 10 Sat 10.09.2016 19:00 Group K Synergia-Areena JYP Jyvaskyla Gap Rapaces WATCH HERE
Game Day 10 Sat 10.09.2016 19:45 Group B Ile Lacroix Rouen Dragons Djurgarden Stockholm WATCH HERE
Game Day 10 Sun 11.09.2016 18:00 Group N Albert-Schultz-Eishalle Vienna Capitals KalPa Kuopio WATCH HERE
Game Day 10 Sun 11.09.2016 18:00 Group P Sheffield Arena Sheffield Steelers Red Bull Salzburg WATCH HERE
Game Day 10 Sun 11.09.2016 19:00 Group C Hakametsa Stadium Tappara Tampere Adler Mannheim WATCH HERE
Game Day 10 Sun 11.09.2016 19:00 Group G Helsingin Jaahalli IFK Helsinki Esbjerg Energy WATCH HERE

* All times are displayed in your computer's current time zone. Switch to local time

Playoff Dates:

  • Round of 32: First Game - 04 October 2016 / Return Game - 11 October 2016
  • Round of 16: First Game - 01 November 2016 / Return Game - 08 November 2016
  • Quarter-Finals: First Game - 06 December 2016 / Return Game - 13 December 2016
  • Semi-Finals: First Game - 10 January 2017 / Return Game - 17 January 2017
  • Final: 07 February 2017

Alternative dates + times may apply.